Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wynyard, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wynyard, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wynyard, Sk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,3566,435
BustAfghanistan 10,6846,639
BatnaAlgeria 8,1805,083
BecharAlgeria 8,0595,008
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0274,988
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1815,084
BiskraAlgeria 8,2325,116
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8855,522
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2928,260
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4488,357
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4488,357
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5788,437
ByrdAntarctica 14,6869,126
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,8576,747
BarilocheArgentina 10,8146,720
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,5826,576
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9118,645
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2118,210
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4979,009
BrestBelarus 7,4794,647
BrusselsBelgium 6,7874,217
Belize CityBelize 4,0552,520
BeninBenin 10,5736,570
BohiconBenin 10,4796,512
BermudaBermuda 3,8412,387
BageBrazil 10,4506,494
BambuiBrazil 9,7686,070
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0086,219
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9825,581
BarcelosBrazil 7,0234,364
BarraBrazil 9,0935,650
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4465,249
BarreirasBrazil 9,0845,645
BelémBrazil 7,8754,894
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8756,137
BelterraBrazil 7,6104,729
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8515,500
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3646,440
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2815,767
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2605,754
BrevesBrazil 7,7774,833
BurgasBulgaria 8,5475,311
BurundiBurundi 13,1318,160
BatouriCameroon 11,5117,153
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,3801,479
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,247775
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,471914
Banff, AbCanada 788490
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,8961,178
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,2642,028
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 627390
Bissett, MbCanada 595370
Blue River, BcCanada 1,033642
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,0661,284
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,7841,109
Brandon, MbCanada 363225
Broadview, SkCanada 193120
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,7851,731
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,6451,022
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2852,663
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,476917
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,9061,184
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7717,315
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4617,122
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,2987,020
BeijingChina 9,0925,650
BarranquillaColombia 5,2643,271
Benito SalasColombia 6,0523,761
BogotáColombia 5,9223,680
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4804,648
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2807,631
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3437,670
BaniDominican Republic 4,7552,955
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,7212,933
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,7472,950
BahariyaEgypt 10,0046,216
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0256,230
BiarritzFrance 7,0924,407
BordeauxFrance 7,0254,365
BrestFrance 6,5384,063
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,8665,510
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,8645,508
BitamGabon 11,5487,176
BanjulGambia 8,6745,390
BerlinGermany 7,0424,376
BrockenGermany 6,9864,341
BokeGuinea 9,0135,601
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,8795,518
BudapestHungary 7,7284,802
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7424,811
BangaloreIndia 12,8157,963
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,4967,765
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,9487,425
BikanerIndia 11,1426,924
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,2238,217
BabolsarIran 9,9226,165
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0306,854
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7686,070
Bandar LengehIran 11,0726,880
BirjandIran 10,4666,504
BushehrIran 10,7126,657
BaghdadIraq 10,0756,261
BasraIraq 10,4606,500
BelmulletIreland 5,8213,617
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0103,735
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2205,108
BergamoItaly 7,4784,647
BolognaItaly 7,6554,757
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4854,651
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3235,172
BrindisiItaly 8,3195,170
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,0806,264
BouakeIvory Coast 9,9546,186
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,0445,620
BeirutLebanon 9,7206,040
BenghaziLibya 9,2385,741
BirzaiLithuania 7,1334,432
BitolaMacedonia 8,4355,241
BlantyreMalawi 14,6279,089
BvumbweMalawi 14,6549,106
BintuluMalaysia 12,9688,058
BamakoMali 9,3265,795
Bko-SMali 9,3395,804
BougounMali 9,4675,883
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0024,973
BaitagMongolia 9,0285,610
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,6025,345
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,4585,256
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,4995,281
BayandelgerMongolia 8,6235,359
BayankhongorMongolia 8,8725,513
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,4205,232
BulganMongolia 8,5275,299
BhamawMyanmar 11,3067,026
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5878,443
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8367,976
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,7892,976
BilmaNiger 10,1076,281
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0896,269
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3633,333
BergenNorway 6,0593,765
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0613,766
BjornoyaNorway 5,3603,331
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8273,621
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9053,670
BadinPakistan 11,4937,142
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,9256,789
BalakotPakistan 10,4336,483
BarkhanPakistan 10,9176,784
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2613,269
BascoPhilippines 10,8206,724
BialystokPoland 7,3674,578
BejaPortugal 7,1764,459
BragancaPortugal 6,9364,310
BistritaRomania 7,9824,960
BucharestRomania 8,2975,156
BajkitRussia 7,2714,519
BarabinskRussia 8,1025,034
BarnaulRussia 8,2955,155
BerezovoRussia 7,1164,422
BiserRussia 7,6574,758
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6684,765
BogdarinRussia 7,6984,784
BogucanyRussia 7,6114,730
BomnakRussia 7,2014,475
BorRussia 7,3494,567
BorzjaRussia 8,0254,987
BratskRussia 7,7674,827
BelgradeSerbia 8,0424,997
BoSierra Leone 9,4815,891
BontheSierra Leone 9,4675,883
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5894,716
BerberaSomalia 12,4967,765
BusanSouth Korea 9,0575,628
BadajozSpain 7,1674,453
BarcelonaSpain 7,4684,641
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0684,392
BabanusaSudan 11,6297,227
BaselSwitzerland 7,2144,483
BernSwitzerland 7,2644,514
BangkokThailand 12,3517,675
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,3297,661
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,0187,468
BizerteTunisia 8,2325,116
BalikesirTurkey 8,8475,498
BursaTurkey 8,8375,491
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,9906,208
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9113,673
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9803,716
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9783,715
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,3613,953
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4884,032
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5704,082
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1651,346
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,2541,401
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,5391,578
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,3542,084
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,3542,084
Batesville, MsUsa 2,2801,417
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,6011,616
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,336830
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3771,477
Bedford, MaUsa 2,7171,688
Beeville, TxUsa 2,6531,649
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,424885
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,0651,283
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,5682,217
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,5271,570
Bettles, AkUsa 3,0571,899
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,7381,701
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,6551,029
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 735457
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,3691,472
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,4621,530
Bishop, CaUsa 1,9481,210
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 609378
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,4641,531
Blackville, ScUsa 2,7551,712
Blaine, WaUsa 1,347837
Blakely, GaUsa 2,7921,735
Block Island, RiUsa 2,6561,650
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4851,544
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,278794
Booneville, MsUsa 2,2751,414
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5621,592
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6921,673
Bowler, WiUsa 1,347837
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,1761,352
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,7491,087
Brenham, TxUsa 2,4861,545
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,6281,633
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,1441,332
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,4161,502
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,1741,351
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,508937
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,239770
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4831,543
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9311,821
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,6631,034
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,2051,370
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3321,449
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,0231,257
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,1411,330
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5151,563
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,4491,522
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,577980
Burlington, VtUsa 2,4221,505
Burns, OregonUsa 1,432890
BajsunUzbekistan 9,9766,199
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,8443,632
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,6073,484
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,6359,094
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,6469,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -