Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wynyard, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wynyard, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wynyard, Sk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,3636,440
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,5345,303
HuamboAngola 13,1638,180
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1778,810
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7419,160
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7579,170
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2878,257
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8293,622
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,2581,403
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0701,908
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,0611,902
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,0461,271
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9221,815
Harrow, OnCanada 1,9361,203
Hay River, NtCanada 1,233766
Hope, BcCanada 1,247775
HaikouChina 11,3617,060
HailarChina 8,0404,996
HamiChina 9,3605,817
HetanChina 10,1226,290
HavanaCuba 3,7042,302
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,7682,963
HigueyDominican Republic 4,8122,990
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,6392,883
HelwanEgypt 9,9576,187
HurguadaEgypt 10,3286,418
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4483,385
HelsinkiFinland 6,7574,199
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7534,197
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5435,309
HamburgGermany 6,8034,227
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8024,227
HannoverGermany 6,8884,281
HelgolandGermany 6,6664,142
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3524,569
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1525,687
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1951,986
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,6433,506
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,6913,536
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9563,080
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,3147,652
HaifaIsrael 9,8046,092
HaboroJapan 7,6034,724
HachijojimaJapan 8,7135,414
HachinoheJapan 7,9524,942
HagiJapan 9,0135,601
HakodateJapan 7,8754,894
HamadaJapan 8,9355,552
HamamatsuJapan 8,6705,388
HikoneJapan 8,6965,404
HimejiJapan 8,8155,478
HiradoJapan 9,2005,717
HirooJapan 7,7054,788
HiroshimaJapan 8,9635,570
HitaJapan 9,1405,680
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2535,750
HunLibya 9,2995,778
HomboriMali 9,5085,908
HomalinMyanmar 11,2927,017
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,1077,523
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1608,178
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3088,270
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,6918,508
HororataNew Zealand 13,2928,260
HyderabadPakistan 11,4067,088
HuanucoPeru 7,3604,573
HelPoland 7,0694,393
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5254,676
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4594,635
HatangaRussia 6,0983,789
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7334,184
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,9777,442
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5936,583
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6614,761
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,2296,978
HaejuSouth Korea 8,9195,543
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4905,276
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,5598,426
HalaibSudan 10,9496,804
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6077,213
HudeibaSudan 11,3057,025
HaparandaSweden 6,2263,869
HarnosandSweden 6,3273,932
HamaSyria 9,6335,986
HassakahSyria 9,6255,981
Hua HinThailand 12,4927,762
HakkariTurkey 9,6065,969
Hull, EnglandUk 6,3333,935
HersonUkraine 8,3225,172
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8544,880
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,5541,587
Hanover, NhUsa 2,5271,570
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,9351,203
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4511,523
Hart, MiUsa 1,602995
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6081,621
Hartington, NeUsa 1,143710
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,7411,703
Hay Springs, NeUsa 979608
Hays, KsUsa 1,476917
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,0571,279
Hebron, NeUsa 1,392865
Helena, MtUsa 806501
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,1841,357
Henderson, NcUsa 2,7091,684
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,5671,595
Hermit, CoUsa 1,546961
Hernando, MsUsa 2,1981,366
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,6491,646
Highmore, SdUsa 844525
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,5861,607
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,8431,145
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,8101,125
Holly, CoUsa 1,540957
Homer, AkUsa 3,0181,875
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,7821,107
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,1141,314
Horton, KsUsa 1,503934
Hot Springs, SdUsa 979608
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,4251,507
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,6601,032
Houma, LaUsa 2,7051,681
Houston, TexasUsa 2,5311,573
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,2451,395
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3571,465
Huron, SdUsa 933580
HanoiVietnam 11,4087,089
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,4527,738
HarareZimbabwe 14,6049,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -