Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wynyard, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wynyard, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wynyard, Sk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,3966,460
KandaharAfghanistan 10,7056,652
KhostAfghanistan 10,5336,546
KunduzAfghanistan 10,1596,313
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2808,252
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6439,721
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6044,725
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3465,807
KandiBenin 10,1816,327
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,135705
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,553965
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,550963
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,082672
Kenora, OnCanada 725451
Kingston, OnCanada 2,2021,368
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,7101,684
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,8791,168
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,3601,467
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,2951,426
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,8786,138
KashiChina 9,8706,134
KunmingChina 11,0836,887
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3897,699
KhargaEgypt 10,3626,439
KosseirEgypt 10,4536,496
KajaaniFinland 6,4614,015
KuopioFinland 6,5904,095
KuusamoFinland 6,3413,940
KarlsruheGermany 7,1284,429
KasselGermany 6,9784,336
KonstanzGermany 7,2794,523
KumasiGhana 10,2776,386
KalamataGreece 8,8445,496
KerkiraGreece 8,5065,286
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9645,570
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3212,063
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4282,752
KankanGuinea 9,4365,864
KindiaGuinea 9,2235,731
KissidougouGuinea 9,4675,883
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,6303,499
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9716,818
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9726,818
KeszthelyHungary 7,7234,799
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8583,019
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,6637,248
KotaIndia 11,4627,123
KozhikodeIndia 13,0088,083
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,7038,515
KermanIran 10,7126,656
KermanshahIran 10,0416,239
Khoram AbadIran 10,1696,319
KilkennyIreland 6,0753,775
KingstonJamaica 4,4632,773
KagoshimaJapan 9,3275,796
KanazawaJapan 8,5555,316
KaruizawaJapan 8,4815,270
KatsuuraJapan 8,4995,282
KawaguchikoJapan 8,5485,312
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5104,667
KobeJapan 8,8015,469
KochiJapan 8,9895,586
KofuJapan 8,5435,309
KumagayaJapan 8,4575,255
KumamotoJapan 9,1995,716
KumejimaJapan 10,0116,221
KureJapan 8,9755,577
KushiroJapan 7,5914,717
KutchanJapan 7,7784,833
KyotoJapan 8,7465,435
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,8215,481
KitaleKenya 13,0148,087
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6096,592
KufraLibya 10,1446,304
KaunasLithuania 7,2244,489
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0494,381
KybartaiLithuania 7,2114,481
KarongaMalawi 14,0238,714
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,0988,140
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,5507,799
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,4468,356
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,1588,177
KuantanMalaysia 13,3168,275
KuchingMalaysia 13,2658,243
KayesMali 8,9405,555
KeniebaMali 9,0905,649
KidalMali 9,4275,858
KitaMali 9,1915,711
KoutiaMali 9,5195,915
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,1135,663
KisinevMoldova 8,1605,071
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,2385,119
KhatgalMongolia 8,4215,233
KhovdMongolia 8,8195,480
KhujirtMongolia 8,7465,435
KhutagMongolia 8,4835,272
KenitraMorocco 7,5594,697
KalewaMyanmar 11,4867,138
KathaMyanmar 11,3377,045
KawthaungMyanmar 12,8117,961
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,9147,403
KengtungMyanmar 11,5667,187
KhamtiMyanmar 11,1526,930
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,4909,004
KathmanduNepal 11,1306,916
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,8907,389
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1038,143
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6117,836
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9118,023
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7607,929
KawerauNew Zealand 12,5787,816
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7667,933
KanoNigeria 10,4536,496
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8095,474
KarasjokNorway 5,9323,686
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9213,679
KristiansandNorway 6,3423,941
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9403,691
KhasabOman 11,1376,920
KarachiPakistan 11,4587,120
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,4487,114
KhanpurPakistan 11,0596,872
KhuzdarPakistan 11,1196,909
KororPalau 11,4127,091
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6084,727
KlodzkoPoland 7,3604,574
KoszalinPoland 7,0044,352
KrakowPoland 7,5224,674
KalakanRussia 7,5444,688
KaliningradRussia 7,1224,426
KamenskoeRussia 5,0793,156
KandalaksaRussia 6,3003,915
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3613,953
KazanRussia 7,8134,855
KemRussia 6,5664,080
KerchRussia 8,5725,327
KhabarovskRussia 7,5294,679
KirenskRussia 7,4874,653
KirovRussia 7,5114,668
KljuciRussia 5,7153,552
KolpasevRussia 7,7574,820
KorfRussia 5,2113,238
KostromaRussia 7,4304,617
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,1383,193
KotlasRussia 7,1874,466
KrasnodarRussia 8,6935,402
KrasnojarskRussia 8,3855,210
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8474,876
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,9304,928
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2523,264
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0975,032
KurganRussia 8,0535,004
KurskRussia 7,9194,921
KyraRussia 8,2405,121
KigaliRwanda 13,0478,107
KoldaSenegal 8,8345,489
KabalaSierra Leone 9,3535,812
KosiceSlovakia 7,7084,790
KimberleySouth Africa 15,1269,400
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5165,292
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,4148,336
KadugliSudan 11,7597,307
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1126,905
KassalaSudan 11,6277,225
KhartoumSudan 11,4407,109
KostiSudan 11,6897,264
KalmarSweden 6,7964,223
KaresuandoSweden 5,9513,698
KarlstadSweden 6,4414,003
KristianstadSweden 6,7654,204
KamishliSyria 9,5835,955
KanchanaburiThailand 12,3497,674
Khlong YaiThailand 12,4847,758
Khon KaenThailand 11,9917,451
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,4047,708
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,1727,564
KairouanTunisia 8,3915,214
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3855,832
KarsTurkey 9,2735,762
KastamonuTurkey 8,8935,526
KayseriTurkey 9,2205,729
KonyaTurkey 9,1915,711
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,4325,861
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,2476,368
KinlossUk 5,8893,659
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1005,033
KievUkraine 7,8824,898
KirillovkaUkraine 8,3735,203
KirovogradUkraine 8,1225,047
KlepininoUkraine 8,4755,267
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1865,087
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6004,723
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2045,098
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,7521,089
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 815506
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,568975
Keene, NhUsa 2,5871,607
Kenton, OhUsa 1,9471,210
Kenton, OkUsa 1,6451,022
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,5752,221
Kimball, NeUsa 1,197744
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,3222,065
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,8211,131
Kinston, NcUsa 2,7941,736
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,6961,054
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3881,484
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,0991,926
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,5382,199
KabompoZambia 13,7828,564
KabweZambia 14,1258,777
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,1228,776
KafirondaZambia 13,9348,658
KaomaZambia 13,9288,655
KasamaZambia 13,8918,632
KasempaZambia 13,8798,625
KawambwaZambia 13,7328,533
KaroiZimbabwe 14,4128,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -