Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wynyard, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wynyard, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wynyard, Sk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7246,043
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,7767,939
ParanaArgentina 10,2216,352
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,1526,308
PehuajoArgentina 10,5776,573
PergaminoArgentina 10,4296,481
PigeArgentina 10,7346,671
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0766,261
PosadasArgentina 9,9766,199
PresidenciaArgentina 9,7206,040
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,9826,203
Punta IndioArgentina 10,7096,655
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,09610,002
Port HedlandAustralia 14,9389,283
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0803,778
ParakouBenin 10,3206,413
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,3405,804
ParacatuBrazil 9,4555,876
ParanaBrazil 8,9595,567
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1576,312
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4615,879
ParintinsBrazil 7,5124,668
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4385,243
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2286,356
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6065,969
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9435,557
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2405,742
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6616,004
PeixeBrazil 8,8725,513
PetrolinaBrazil 9,0985,654
PicosBrazil 8,8235,483
PiraiBrazil 10,1306,295
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2095,723
PompeuBrazil 9,7486,058
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,5125,911
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6794,772
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0986,275
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,7514,816
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4566,498
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7425,432
PosseBrazil 9,1895,710
PlevenBulgaria 8,3465,186
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4725,265
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,4417,731
Peace River, AbCanada 996619
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,0071,247
Penticton, BcCanada 1,114692
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,0571,278
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,0821,294
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 965600
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,485923
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2222,002
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,6111,001
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 466289
Prince Albert, SkCanada 189118
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,260783
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7671,098
Princeton, BcCanada 13282
ParronChile 10,1096,282
Puerto AysenChile 11,2186,971
Puerto MonttChile 10,7906,705
Punta ArenasChile 12,0587,493
PingbianChina 10,0786,263
PeralesColombia 5,9073,671
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,0843,780
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9693,088
PragueCzech Republic 7,2924,531
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,7042,923
PimentelDominican Republic 4,6812,909
PoloDominican Republic 4,7232,935
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,6022,860
PichilingueEcuador 6,3213,928
PortoviejoEcuador 6,2813,903
PuyoEcuador 6,4173,988
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8516,122
ParisFrance 6,8534,258
PerpignanFrance 7,3884,591
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,54012,142
Port-GentilGabon 11,6237,223
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,0153,738
PotsdamGermany 7,0404,374
PatrasGreece 8,7185,417
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1361,949
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7672,341
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,4443,383
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,6382,882
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,4492,765
PecsHungary 7,8354,869
PambanIndia 13,2198,214
PuneIndia 12,1967,579
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,9158,647
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,4628,366
PadovaItaly 7,6044,725
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4984,659
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3325,178
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3165,167
PantelleriaItaly 8,3845,210
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5844,713
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9964,969
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8414,872
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9804,959
PiacenzaItaly 7,5464,689
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6874,777
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7104,791
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0605,009
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2215,109
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9684,951
PrizziItaly 8,3745,204
PakseLaos 12,0347,478
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,2588,239
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,15410,038
PlaisanceMauritius 16,19310,063
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,9186,163
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2185,106
PatheinMyanmar 12,1767,566
PutaoMyanmar 10,9706,817
PyiMyanmar 11,9457,423
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8517,365
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5777,815
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8257,969
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8247,969
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9088,021
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6797,879
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,5762,844
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,0106,842
PohangNorth Korea 8,9525,563
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8185,480
PadidanPakistan 11,2416,985
PanjgurPakistan 11,1866,951
ParachinarPakistan 10,4776,510
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3657,063
PeshawarPakistan 10,4706,506
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,1057,522
PilarParaguay 9,8226,104
PiscoPeru 7,7684,827
PiuraPeru 6,7194,175
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,9094,915
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,0397,481
PoznanPoland 7,1914,468
PrzemyslPoland 7,6634,762
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0004,350
PortalegrePortugal 7,1004,412
Porto Portugal 6,8814,276
PavelecRussia 7,7974,845
PecoraRussia 6,9194,300
PermRussia 7,6854,776
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,0553,763
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8654,266
PjatigorskRussia 8,9055,534
PoronajskRussia 7,1144,421
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5615,320
Providenja BayRussia 4,0572,521
PskovRussia 7,0914,406
PodorSenegal 8,5125,289
PopradSlovakia 7,6344,744
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,5839,683
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,1009,384
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6534,755
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,3548,299
Port SudanSudan 11,2426,986
ParamariboSuriname 6,7914,220
PiteňSweden 6,1973,851
PalmyraSyria 9,7466,056
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8725,513
PhetchabunThailand 12,0447,484
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,0317,476
PhraeThailand 11,8917,389
PhuketThailand 13,0408,103
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,0158,087
Prachin BuriThailand 12,2917,638
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,5757,814
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,9823,717
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4063,980
PoltavaUkraine 8,0895,027
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4876,517
PradoUruguay 10,7046,652
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7696,692
Palestine, IlUsa 1,8931,176
Pana, IlUsa 1,8041,121
Paoli, InUsa 1,9981,242
Paris, IlUsa 1,8041,121
Park Rapids, MnUsa 854531
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,7041,680
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,106688
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,9771,229
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7901,112
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,452902
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,266787
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,7471,707
Peoria, IlUsa 1,6591,031
Perry, OkUsa 1,8441,146
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5781,602
Philo, OhUsa 2,1451,333
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1341,326
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 871541
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,1811,355
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 908564
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,043648
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2151,377
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5821,604
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,7411,703
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,0411,268
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,168726
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 908564
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,6651,035
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,2971,427
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,406874
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,5671,595
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5161,563
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,406874
Portage, WiUsa 1,420883
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6631,655
Portland, OregonUsa 1,509938
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,376855
Prescott, ArUsa 2,1701,349
Priest River, IdUsa 991616
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,6711,660
Princeton, InUsa 1,9841,233
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,7051,681
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,500932
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,1403,815
PetaukeZambia 14,2778,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -