Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wynyard, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wynyard, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wynyard, Sk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,1336,297
ShkoderAlbania 8,2555,130
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1115,041
SaltaArgentina 9,3185,790
San AntonioArgentina 10,9636,813
San LuisArgentina 10,1506,307
San RafaelArgentina 10,2156,348
Santa RosaArgentina 10,5616,563
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,6626,004
SarmientoArgentina 11,3337,042
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8588,612
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8508,606
SalzburgAustria 7,4424,625
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3125,787
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5305,922
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4105,847
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5973,478
SaveBenin 10,4286,480
Santa CruzBolivia 8,6945,403
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0414,997
SalvadorBrazil 9,5535,936
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3096,406
SantaremBrazil 7,6044,725
SantosBrazil 10,1226,290
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8566,125
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1605,071
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9985,591
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3526,433
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1216,289
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0196,226
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2305,114
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9956,211
São PauloBrazil 10,0656,254
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8236,104
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,5754,707
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2165,727
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3985,840
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8146,098
SobralBrazil 8,5855,335
SoureBrazil 7,8024,848
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0065,597
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6976,647
SurubimBrazil 9,2555,751
SadovoBulgaria 8,4815,270
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4685,262
SofiaBulgaria 8,3685,200
SiemreapCambodia 12,2847,634
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,3552,085
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 530329
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8741,786
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,8641,159
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,2461,396
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,7891,733
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 178111
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,543959
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4791,540
Scott, SkCanada 323201
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,6321,635
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,0751,911
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,4691,534
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,5741,600
Simcoe, OnCanada 833517
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 880547
Slave Lake, AbCanada 800497
Smithers, BcCanada 1,557968
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,2192,000
Summerside, PeCanada 2,9581,838
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 294183
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 301187
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2312,008
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4294,617
SalCape Verde 7,9564,944
SantiagoChile 10,0286,232
SewellChile 10,0996,275
ShanghaiChina 9,7706,071
ShantouChina 10,7586,685
ShenyangChina 8,6465,372
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,8012,984
Simon BolivarColombia 5,2633,271
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9973,105
SibenikCroatia 7,9414,934
SplitCroatia 7,9864,962
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8554,260
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5514,071
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6582,895
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7982,982
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,7322,940
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,6462,887
SamanaDominican Republic 4,7212,934
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,7562,955
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,6262,874
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,7212,934
San JuanDominican Republic 4,6582,894
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,8303,001
SanchezDominican Republic 4,7062,924
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,6222,872
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,5842,849
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,7632,960
San GabrielEcuador 6,2003,853
SalloumEgypt 9,5225,917
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7646,067
SohagEgypt 10,3036,402
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1876,330
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,4382,758
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,2977,641
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1493,821
StrasbourgFrance 7,1314,431
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1754,459
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,8934,283
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9435,557
SchleswigGermany 6,7084,168
StuttgartGermany 7,1844,464
SamosGreece 8,9945,589
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7695,449
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0905,649
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3242,066
SiguiriGuinea 9,3535,812
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,3352,694
SzegedHungary 7,8904,903
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6504,754
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5942,855
SagarIndia 11,6027,210
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4696,505
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9467,423
SemnanIran 10,0616,252
ShahroudIran 10,0026,215
ShirazIran 10,6956,646
ShannonIreland 5,9853,719
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5484,690
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1295,052
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4165,230
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6314,742
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8594,884
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3705,201
SigonellaItaly 8,4775,268
SassandraIvory Coast 10,1306,295
SagaJapan 9,1755,701
SaigoJapan 8,7525,438
SakaiJapan 8,8185,480
SakataJapan 8,1815,084
SapporoJapan 7,7364,807
SaseboJapan 9,2115,724
SendaiJapan 8,1885,088
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0965,652
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0805,642
ShinjoJapan 8,1735,079
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8905,525
ShirakawaJapan 8,3255,173
ShizuokaJapan 8,6145,353
SumotoJapan 8,8505,500
SuttsuJapan 7,8144,855
SuwaJapan 8,5315,301
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,8116,097
SavannakhetLaos 11,9217,408
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1084,417
SiluteLithuania 7,0974,410
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3605,195
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2639,485
SalimaMalawi 14,4238,963
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,4557,740
SibuMalaysia 13,1118,147
SanMali 9,4775,889
SegouMali 9,3845,831
SikassoMali 9,5955,962
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8369,841
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,0392,510
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,8755,515
SainshandMongolia 8,7745,452
SafiMorocco 7,5644,700
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7474,814
SittweMyanmar 11,8497,363
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8187,965
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1903,847
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0083,112
SaiqOman 11,5077,150
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0807,506
SurOman 11,6017,209
SialkotPakistan 10,6446,614
SibbiPakistan 10,9406,798
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,8546,123
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,9774,957
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6907,265
SandomierzPoland 7,5394,685
SniezkaPoland 7,2974,535
SuwalkiPoland 7,2634,513
SzczecinPoland 7,0154,359
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1934,470
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1713,835
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,9803,095
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,16110,042
Satu MareRomania 7,8574,882
SibiuRomania 8,0965,031
SulinaRomania 8,3725,203
SadrinskRussia 7,9734,954
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9414,313
SalekhardRussia 6,8384,249
SaratovRussia 8,1925,090
SejmcanRussia 5,6313,499
SelagoncyRussia 6,4954,036
Simusir IslandRussia 6,8764,273
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4354,620
SmolenskRussia 7,5014,661
SociRussia 8,8615,506
SortovalaRussia 6,7844,216
SuntarRussia 6,8244,241
SurgutRussia 7,4474,627
SverdlovskRussia 7,8604,884
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2084,479
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,1853,222
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3937,079
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4538,981
SingaporeSingapore 13,5418,414
SliacSlovakia 7,6284,740
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9105,537
SineijuSouth Korea 8,7725,451
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0754,397
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0774,398
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9654,328
SevilleSpain 7,3424,563
SennarSudan 11,6957,267
ShambatSudan 11,4327,104
ShendiSudan 11,3707,066
StenseleSweden 6,0933,787
StockholmSweden 6,6184,112
StorlienSweden 6,0783,777
SundsvallSweden 6,3203,927
SantisSwitzerland 7,3234,551
SongeaTanzania 14,1878,816
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,8747,378
SongkhlaThailand 13,0478,107
Suphan BuriThailand 12,2837,633
Surat ThaniThailand 12,8848,006
SurinThailand 12,1367,542
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0896,269
SokodeTogo 10,2576,374
SfaxTunisia 8,5075,287
SousseTunisia 8,4055,223
SamsunTurkey 8,9885,585
SiirtTurkey 9,5155,913
SivasTurkey 9,1685,697
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,0956,273
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3253,930
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7233,556
SarataUkraine 8,2835,147
SarnyUkraine 7,6624,761
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5715,326
SumyUkraine 7,9674,951
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2166,970
SaltoUruguay 10,2906,394
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,9931,238
Safford, AzUsa 2,1391,329
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,5021,555
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,2242,003
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,8001,119
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,287800
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,149714
Salem, InUsa 1,9981,242
Salem, OrUsa 1,579981
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,358844
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2881,422
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,5171,564
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,3621,468
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,1191,317
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,9803,095
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2941,426
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 967601
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,3471,458
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2791,416
Santuck, ScUsa 2,5671,595
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,549963
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,8711,784
Scott City, KsUsa 1,551964
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,102685
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,9981,242
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,380857
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,385861
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7451,085
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,296805
Selma, AlUsa 2,6041,618
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,6481,646
Seymour, InUsa 1,9981,242
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,1391,329
Sheridan, WyUsa 805500
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,3061,433
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,196743
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,067663
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,7551,091
Southport, NcUsa 2,8791,789
Sparta, IlUsa 1,8881,174
Spencer, WvUsa 2,2851,420
Spickard, MoUsa 1,512939
Spokane, WaUsa 1,061660
Spooner, WiUsa 1,116693
Springfield, IlUsa 1,7331,077
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,8241,134
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,1382,572
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,014630
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,8011,119
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,298807
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5821,604
State College, PaUsa 2,3441,457
State University, MsUsa 2,4211,504
State University, NmUsa 2,2101,373
Staunton, VaUsa 2,4691,534
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,271790
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,6091,000
Stockton, CaUsa 2,0361,265
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,219758
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6451,644
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,0341,264
Summerville, ScUsa 2,8441,768
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,317819
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,6631,034
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,350839
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,3021,430
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,8166,100
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,6773,528
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,9173,677
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,5724,084
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8794,896
SocotraYemen 12,5497,798
SenangaZambia 13,9468,666
SerenjeZambia 14,1198,774
SeshekeZambia 14,1338,783
SolweziZambia 13,7898,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -