Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wynyard, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wynyard, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wynyard, Sk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,2008,824
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,2259,461
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7258,529
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,5077,772
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3819,558
WoomeraAustralia 14,6269,089
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9028,639
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,5101,560
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,9981,241
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,7771,104
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,1251,320
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,8691,161
Windsor, OnCanada 1,9141,190
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 530330
WillemstadCuraçao 5,4153,365
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,6343,501
WajimaJapan 8,4685,262
WakamatsuJapan 8,3085,163
WakayamaJapan 8,8475,498
WakkanaiJapan 7,5114,667
WajirKenya 13,1868,194
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,9398,662
WindhoekNamibia 14,0948,758
WaihiNew Zealand 12,5697,810
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,6127,837
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,5617,806
WaimateNew Zealand 13,4358,349
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,6627,868
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8778,002
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,9288,034
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,6127,837
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,7517,924
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5607,805
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,7467,921
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,6567,864
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,6207,842
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,6137,838
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8677,996
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,6217,843
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,9238,030
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,8237,969
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,9518,048
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,9518,048
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,1728,185
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5317,787
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,6497,861
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,5897,823
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,3218,278
WintonNew Zealand 13,7008,513
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,5997,829
WarsawPoland 7,3744,582
WroclawPoland 7,3124,544
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7345,428
Wad MedaniSudan 11,6047,211
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,7636,688
WauSudan 11,9957,454
WaddingtonUk 6,3653,955
Waco, TxUsa 2,3121,437
Wake IslandUsa 8,2745,141
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,456905
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,215755
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,5311,573
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,211753
Walnut, IlUsa 1,526948
Warren, OhUsa 2,1301,324
Warren, PaUsa 2,1861,358
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,7491,087
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,5411,579
Washington, IaUsa 1,515942
Washington, InUsa 1,9451,209
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,2801,417
Watertown, NyUsa 2,2561,402
Watertown, SdUsa 920572
Watertown, WiUsa 1,498931
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,8961,178
Waverly, OhUsa 2,1671,346
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,8981,801
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,5211,567
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,2671,409
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,1761,352
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,0031,245
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,2061,371
West Chester, PaUsa 2,5211,567
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,4432,140
West Point, GaUsa 2,5991,615
West Point, NyUsa 2,5821,604
White Hall, IlUsa 1,7951,115
Whitestown, InUsa 1,9131,189
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,0321,263
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,6571,029
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,138707
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,4451,519
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,6881,670
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3081,434
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,3731,475
Williston, North DakotaUsa 401249
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,5211,567
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,5721,598
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,8631,779
Windsor, IlUsa 1,8431,145
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,2701,410
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,161722
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,592989
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 908564
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,7111,685
Winslow, AzUsa 1,9341,202
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,6221,629
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,4461,520
Wooster, OhUsa 2,0871,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -