Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wynyard, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wynyard, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wynyard, Sk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,4975,280
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9284,926
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9274,926
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1655,074
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,5836,577
AzulArgentina 10,7456,677
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7939,193
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,21110,073
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2388,847
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3138,894
AmberleyAustralia 13,2598,239
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4325,861
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6495,996
AimoresBrazil 9,9976,212
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4835,893
AltamiraBrazil 7,8214,860
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,9284,926
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1436,303
ApodiBrazil 8,9245,546
AracajuBrazil 9,4515,873
AracuaiBrazil 9,6966,025
AragarcasBrazil 9,0395,617
AraxaBrazil 9,6756,012
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,2215,730
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,319820
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,270789
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4561,526
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5102,181
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6662,278
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,080671
Atikokan, OnCanada 953592
AbecheChad 11,0126,843
AntofagastaChile 8,9885,585
AricaChile 8,4615,258
AltaiChina 8,8905,524
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,1853,843
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,1363,813
AraucaColombia 5,8363,627
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,5942,855
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,7142,929
AzuaDominican Republic 4,7082,925
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7666,069
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0026,216
AswanEgypt 10,6126,594
AsyutEgypt 10,2256,354
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,4372,757
AsmaraEritrea 11,7527,303
AssabEritrea 12,1337,540
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3927,700
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7644,825
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6154,732
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,45511,468
AccraGhana 10,4716,507
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6465,373
AthensGreece 8,8285,486
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8565,503
AasiaatGreenland 3,2562,023
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9152,433
AputiteqGreenland 4,1012,549
AkureyriIceland 4,7652,961
AgraIndia 11,2356,982
AhmedabadIndia 11,6887,263
AkolaIndia 11,9567,430
AllahabadIndia 11,4097,090
AmritsarIndia 10,7416,675
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,8247,969
AbadanIran 10,4946,521
ArakIran 10,1406,301
AlbengaItaly 7,5444,688
AlgheroItaly 7,8524,880
AmendolaItaly 8,1345,055
AnconaItaly 7,8424,873
ArezzoItaly 7,7774,833
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,2506,369
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,2886,393
AbashiriJapan 7,5064,665
AburatsuJapan 9,2835,768
AikawaJapan 8,3435,184
AjiroJapan 8,5725,327
AkitaJapan 8,0965,031
AkuneJapan 9,2975,778
AomoriJapan 7,9644,949
AsahikawaJapan 7,6244,737
AsosanJapan 9,1755,701
AmmanJordan 9,9266,168
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,4515,873
AinaziLatvia 6,9624,327
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,1939,441
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,3289,525
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,5969,691
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,0299,339
AtarMauritania 8,3075,162
AgalegaMauritius 15,0969,381
AcapulcoMexico 3,9142,432
AayanbulagMongolia 8,8475,498
AltaiMongolia 8,9265,547
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,8145,477
AgadirMorocco 7,7014,786
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,7184,175
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5708,433
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,0468,107
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,6367,852
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5917,824
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,3328,285
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,2348,224
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,5977,828
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5887,823
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5877,822
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5877,822
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5877,822
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5877,822
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,7752,967
AgadezNiger 9,9716,196
AsuncionParaguay 9,6926,023
ArequipaPeru 8,2055,098
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,0436,862
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9095,536
AradRomania 7,9484,939
AjanRussia 6,7024,165
AldanRussia 6,9514,319
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,3945,216
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,5384,684
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0124,357
AnadyrRussia 4,4642,774
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7344,184
ArmavirRussia 8,7555,441
AstrakhanRussia 8,7935,464
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7406,053
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7154,173
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,4484,628
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,5754,707
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,5974,721
Abu HamedSudan 11,0806,885
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,8017,333
AqiqSudan 11,4207,096
ArbaatSudan 11,2066,963
AromaSudan 11,5797,195
AtbaraSudan 11,2937,018
Abu KamalSyria 9,8476,119
AleppoSyria 9,5405,928
AranyaprathetThailand 12,2947,640
AtakpameTogo 10,3806,450
AdanaTurkey 9,3915,836
AfyonTurkey 9,0365,615
AnkaraTurkey 9,0045,595
AntalyaTurkey 9,2315,736
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,8966,150
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9843,718
AberporthUk 6,2473,882
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2523,885
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5945,340
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,3845,210
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2947,018
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2907,016
ArtigasUruguay 10,2516,370
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,3211,442
Aberdeen, SdUsa 820510
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,511939
Abilene, TxUsa 2,1831,356
Ada, MnUsa 743462
Adrian, MiUsa 1,8701,162
Aiken, ScUsa 2,6571,651
Akron, OhUsa 2,1091,311
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,599994
Albany, GaUsa 2,7421,704
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,4801,541
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,211752
Albion, NeUsa 1,183735
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,8701,162
Aledo, IlUsa 1,563971
Alexandria, SdUsa 979608
Algona, IaUsa 1,239770
Alice, TxUsa 2,6931,673
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,5121,561
Alliance, NeUsa 1,086675
Alma, MiUsa 1,7351,078
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,6871,049
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3781,478
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,8491,149
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5821,605
Amite, LaUsa 2,5951,612
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,9281,819
Anderson, InUsa 1,9131,189
Anderson, ScUsa 2,5141,562
Angelica, NyUsa 2,2511,399
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,8701,162
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,8391,143
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,9151,811
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,3222,064
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,4991,553
Ashland, WiUsa 1,090678
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,561970
Atchison, KsUsa 1,527949
Athens, GaUsa 2,5931,611
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,5651,594
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,6541,649
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,2963,291
Auburn, NeUsa 1,452902
Augusta, GaUsa 2,7171,688
Augusta, MtUsa 774481
Aurora, IlUsa 1,6351,016
Austin, TxUsa 2,4461,520
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,4035,843
AndizanUzbekistan 9,7246,043
AcariguaVenezuela 5,6623,518
AdenYemen 12,2447,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -