Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wynyard, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wynyard, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wynyard, Sk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,3057,646
UaupesBrazil 6,7064,167
UbatubaBrazil 10,1436,303
UberabaBrazil 9,6395,990
Uranium City, SkCanada 908564
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,3305,798
UpernavikGreenland 3,2492,019
UummannaqGreenland 3,3222,064
UdineItaly 7,6084,727
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2725,140
UenoJapan 8,7485,436
UnzendakeJapan 9,2275,734
UrakawaJapan 7,7434,812
UshibukaJapan 9,2905,773
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3955,217
UwajimaJapan 9,0705,636
UkmergeLithuania 7,2194,486
UtenaLithuania 7,2234,489
UlaangomMongolia 8,6175,355
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,5445,309
UlgiiMongolia 8,7385,430
UliastaiMongolia 8,7705,450
UmnugoviMongolia 8,7075,411
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,5095,288
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7445,434
UfaRussia 8,0324,991
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6343,501
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,1165,043
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,6463,508
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,9184,920
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,8294,244
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,6293,498
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4964,036
Ust-OlojRussia 5,1283,186
Umm BeninSudan 11,7597,307
UmeňSweden 6,2943,911
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,0517,489
Udon ThaniThailand 11,8937,390
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,9477,424
UrfaTurkey 9,4955,900
UsakTurkey 8,9985,591
Uman’Ukraine 8,0324,991
UzgorodUkraine 7,7544,818
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,2931,425
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,0071,247
Urbana, IlUsa 1,8041,121
Urbana, OhUsa 2,0321,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -