Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wynyard, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wynyard, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wynyard, Sk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1176,287
ReconquistaArgentina 9,9936,209
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,2116,345
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,9537,428
RivadaviaArgentina 9,3535,812
RosarioArgentina 10,3236,415
RichmondAustralia 13,8588,612
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0668,119
RecifeBrazil 9,3265,795
RemansoBrazil 9,0225,606
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,6984,784
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1986,337
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1486,306
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3035,781
Red Deer, AbCanada 665413
Red Lake, OnCanada 725451
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14993
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15294
Resolute, NtCanada 2,5861,607
Revelstoke, BcCanada 973605
Roberval, QcCanada 2,2851,420
RuoqiangChina 9,8486,119
Rafael NunezColombia 5,2753,278
RandersDenmark 6,5674,081
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,6332,879
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,6392,883
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,7925,463
RumipambaEcuador 6,3433,941
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1236,291
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2716,383
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0416,240
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,0554,384
RostockGermany 6,8434,252
RhodesGreece 9,1715,699
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8162,993
ReykhólarIceland 4,6022,860
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6722,903
RamsarIran 9,8576,125
RashtIran 9,7886,082
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1483,820
RadicofaniItaly 7,8234,862
Resia PassItaly 7,4214,612
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7624,824
RivoltoItaly 7,6074,727
Rolle PassItaly 7,5214,673
RomeItaly 7,9444,936
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9454,937
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6404,748
RumoiJapan 7,6434,749
RigaLatvia 7,0384,373
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1524,444
RodriguesMauritius 16,28810,122
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,3575,193
RabatMorocco 7,5704,704
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,1437,546
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8778,623
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,0158,087
RangioraNew Zealand 13,2388,226
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1858,193
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5927,825
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,5727,812
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,6027,831
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5918,446
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,6317,849
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4687,748
RivasNicaragua 4,7832,972
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,1576,933
RebolyRussia 6,5834,091
Rostov On DonRussia 8,4845,272
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0526,868
RagaSudan 11,7957,329
RashadSudan 11,7407,295
RenkSudan 11,8367,355
RumbekSudan 12,1707,563
RanongThailand 12,8097,959
Roi EtThailand 12,0067,461
RizeTurkey 9,1475,684
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,8966,150
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2165,105
RomnyUkraine 7,9384,933
RovnoUkraine 7,7124,793
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1946,956
RochaUruguay 10,7506,680
Racine, WiUsa 1,589988
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,6741,662
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 859534
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 858533
Reading, PaUsa 2,5021,555
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,8921,176
Red Lodge, MtUsa 821511
Redding, CaUsa 1,8651,159
Redlands, CaUsa 2,2261,384
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,8171,129
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,7731,102
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,6271,633
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,6271,633
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,4831,543
Rochester, MnUsa 1,232766
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,1991,366
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,152716
Rockford, IlUsa 1,558968
Rockville, InUsa 1,8581,155
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,289801
Rome, GaUsa 2,5041,556
Roseau, MnUsa 657408
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,7111,063
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0541,276
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,5951,613
Rushville, IlUsa 1,6551,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -