Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wynyard, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wynyard, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wynyard, Sk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,7126,656
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,4764,646
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,2515,749
Ze DocaBrazil 8,2645,136
ZhengzhouChina 9,7166,038
ZhijiangChina 10,6066,591
ZagrebCroatia 7,7544,818
ZugspitzeGermany 7,3844,589
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7275,423
ZahedanIran 10,8666,752
ZanjanIran 9,8276,107
ZacatecasMexico 3,2262,005
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,8435,495
ZinderNiger 10,3236,415
ZhobPakistan 10,7526,682
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,1517,551
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,1537,552
ZamoscPoland 7,5954,720
Zielona GoraPoland 7,1824,463
ZigalovoRussia 7,8584,883
ZiganskRussia 6,2423,879
ZyryankaRussia 5,4943,414
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,2704,517
ZurichSwitzerland 7,2754,521
ZanzibarTanzania 13,9428,664
ZonguldakTurkey 8,8145,477
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,2855,148
ZitomirUkraine 7,8374,870
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1185,045
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,0174,982
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,7591,093
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,199745
ZambeziZambia 13,7078,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -