Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wynyard, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wynyard, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wynyard, Sk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,1186,288
FarahAfghanistan 10,5666,566
FormosaArgentina 9,7586,064
ForrestAustralia 15,1979,443
FrancistownBotswana 14,6699,115
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,1115,662
FloraniaBrazil 9,0295,611
FlorestaBrazil 9,1455,683
FlorianoBrazil 8,7015,407
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,3526,433
FormosaBrazil 9,2705,760
FortalezaBrazil 8,7025,408
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,8616,128
FrancaBrazil 9,7416,053
Flin Flon, MbCanada 368229
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 892555
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 709440
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,398869
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 613381
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,512940
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,036644
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,186737
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,051653
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,7881,733
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,8011,741
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4511,523
FayaChad 10,5246,540
FamagustaCyprus 9,5305,922
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5844,091
FarafraEgypt 10,0896,270
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,0207,469
FichtelbergGermany 7,2074,479
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,0434,377
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4615,258
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3852,103
FaranahGuinea 9,3685,822
FalconaraItaly 7,8344,868
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7154,794
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1335,054
FonniItaly 7,9484,939
FrontoneItaly 7,8134,855
FrosinoneItaly 8,0104,977
FukauraJapan 8,0214,984
FukueJapan 9,2985,778
FukuiJapan 8,6255,359
FukuokaJapan 9,1415,680
FukushimaJapan 8,2555,130
FukuyamaJapan 8,9215,543
FushikiJapan 8,5155,291
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,4945,899
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,8369,841
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,17210,049
FunchalMadeira 7,0474,379
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,6223,494
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,6884,777
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0713,772
FaroPortugal 7,2514,506
FerganaRussia 9,7616,066
FreetownSierra Leone 9,3255,794
FalunSweden 6,4233,991
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,5504,070
FeodosijaUkraine 8,5765,329
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,8551,774
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,401871
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,515942
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,149714
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 761473
Farmington, MeUsa 2,6081,621
Farmington, MnUsa 1,116693
Farmington, MoUsa 1,8891,174
Faulkton, SdUsa 837520
Fayette, IaUsa 1,336830
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,9301,199
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,7351,700
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,0311,883
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,9941,860
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,556967
Findlay, OhUsa 1,9641,221
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,9361,203
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,8151,128
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,470914
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,245774
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,239770
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,281796
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,3622,089
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,6911,051
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,9881,235
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,8761,166
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,1761,353
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6691,658
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,1391,329
Franklin, LaUsa 2,6211,628
Franklin, PaUsa 2,1931,363
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,6091,621
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,0671,284
Fullertonese, NdUsa 785488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -