Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wynyard, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wynyard, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wynyard, Sk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,3096,406
NeuquenArgentina 10,6766,634
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,5746,571
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3617,681
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2328,222
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9778,685
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7259,150
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,7322,319
NatitingouBenin 10,1536,309
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1746,322
NgaoundereCameroon 11,1966,957
NkoundjaCameroon 11,1776,945
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7721,723
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,422884
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,9321,822
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,2401,392
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9731,226
North Battleford, SkCanada 297185
North Bay, OnCanada 1,8921,176
N’DjamenaChad 10,8416,736
NanchangChina 10,2596,375
NanjingChina 9,8016,090
NanningChina 11,1606,935
NicosiaCyprus 9,5025,905
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7854,216
NaguaDominican Republic 4,6772,906
NeybaDominican Republic 4,6792,907
NegeleEthiopia 12,7977,952
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,7776,697
NandiFiji 10,7776,697
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5374,062
NancyFrance 7,0524,382
NantesFrance 6,7884,218
NiceFrance 7,5334,681
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9564,323
NurembergGermany 7,2074,479
NurnbergGermany 7,2054,477
NaxosGreece 8,9885,585
NanortalikGreenland 3,6542,271
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6212,250
NordGreenland 4,2982,671
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,2672,030
NzerekoreGuinea 9,7356,050
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9077,399
New DelhiIndia 11,0806,885
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1275,050
NaganoJapan 8,4705,264
NagasakiJapan 9,2465,746
NagoJapan 9,9296,170
NagoyaJapan 8,6705,388
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9816,202
NaraJapan 8,7705,450
NazeJapan 9,6826,017
NemuroJapan 7,5004,661
NiigataJapan 8,3125,165
NikkoJapan 8,3975,218
NobeokaJapan 9,1755,701
NairobiKenya 13,3318,284
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3444,564
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,6525,998
NidaLithuania 7,0864,403
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,0859,374
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,8219,831
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,2038,826
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,3268,902
NaraMali 9,1545,688
NioroMali 9,0105,599
NemaMauritania 9,0295,611
NouakchottMauritania 8,3195,169
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,8907,389
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6817,880
NelsonNew Zealand 13,0428,105
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7987,953
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8677,996
NandaimeNicaragua 4,7402,945
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5306,543
NiameyNiger 9,9216,165
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8173,615
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8063,608
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9013,045
NawabshahPakistan 11,3107,028
NokkundiPakistan 10,9646,813
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,0465,621
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,4567,119
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,6044,104
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,8384,870
NikolaevRussia 8,2625,134
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8824,277
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,5323,438
NizneangarskRussia 7,6594,759
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,9634,949
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,2494,505
NovgorodRussia 7,1084,417
NovosibirskRussia 8,1215,047
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,4678,369
No. 6Sudan 10,9236,788
NyalaSudan 11,4057,087
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,8257,348
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,1557,553
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,9238,030
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,8067,336
NarathiwatThailand 13,0878,132
NigdeTurkey 9,2695,760
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,6566,000
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,2895,151
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,9091,186
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,9091,186
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,2191,379
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4771,539
Neosho, MoUsa 1,8271,135
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,7171,688
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,5881,608
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,1931,363
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,315817
New London, WiUsa 1,407874
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,6881,670
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,6811,666
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,149714
New YorkUsa 2,5821,604
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,6201,628
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,6051,618
Newark, NjUsa 2,5911,610
Newberry, MiUsa 1,472915
Newberry, ScUsa 2,6571,651
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,7371,079
Newnan, GaUsa 2,5991,615
Newport, TnUsa 2,4241,506
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,6872,291
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,7451,706
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,202747
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,7581,093
North Loup, NeUsa 1,155718
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,212753
Norton, KsUsa 1,348837
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,0121,250
NdolaZambia 14,0038,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -