Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wynyard, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wynyard, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wynyard, Sk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,5826,576
TiranaAlbania 8,3385,181
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2885,772
TebessaAlgeria 8,3075,162
TimimounAlgeria 8,4065,224
TindoufAlgeria 8,0214,984
TouggourtAlgeria 8,4065,223
TrelewArgentina 11,2056,963
TucumanArgentina 9,5325,923
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8688,618
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8688,618
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,5437,795
TibooburraAustralia 14,1358,783
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9788,065
TshaneBotswana 14,5389,034
TaguatingaBrazil 9,0245,608
TarauacaBrazil 7,3884,591
TauaBrazil 8,7915,463
TefeBrazil 7,1724,457
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8196,102
TeresinaBrazil 8,5585,318
TiriosBrazil 7,0894,405
TorresBrazil 10,4626,501
TracuateuaBrazil 7,9344,930
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5395,928
TriunfoBrazil 9,1045,657
TucuruiBrazil 8,0144,980
TuriacuBrazil 8,0875,025
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,0521,275
Terrace, BcCanada 1,6461,023
Teslin, YtCanada 1,9851,233
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 321200
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,036644
Thompson, MbCanada 612380
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,125699
Timmins, OnCanada 1,6571,030
Tofino, BcCanada 1,551964
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,0521,275
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,0331,263
Trenton, OnCanada 2,1451,333
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 989614
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1451,955
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,5236,539
TaiyuanChina 9,4545,875
TaoyuanChina 10,3966,460
TengchongChina 11,1846,950
TønderDenmark 6,6454,129
TylstrupDenmark 6,5024,040
TystofteDenmark 6,7214,176
TamayoDominican Republic 4,6962,918
TahrirEgypt 9,8516,121
TantaEgypt 9,8496,121
TallinEstonia 6,8284,243
TartuEstonia 6,9914,345
TampereFinland 6,6114,108
TurkuFinland 6,6524,133
ToulonFrance 7,5154,670
ToulouseFrance 7,2354,496
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,3495,188
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4435,868
TchibanGabon 11,9657,435
TbilisiGeorgia 9,2065,721
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,9834,339
TamaleGhana 10,0856,267
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5555,316
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8165,478
TimehriGuyana 6,5504,070
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,4602,771
TelaHonduras 4,2742,656
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3158,274
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3158,274
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,8488,606
TabrizIran 9,6215,979
TeheranIran 10,0036,216
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8836,141
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3055,161
TarvisioItaly 7,5844,713
TermoliItaly 8,0585,007
TorinoItaly 7,4394,622
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,4204,611
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,3105,164
TrevicoItaly 8,1575,069
TrevisoItaly 7,5974,721
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6664,764
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,4324,619
TabouIvory Coast 10,0906,270
TadotsuJapan 8,9125,538
TakadaJapan 8,4275,237
TakamatsuJapan 8,8945,527
TakayamaJapan 8,5645,322
TanegashimaJapan 9,3865,832
TatenoJapan 8,4275,236
TateyamaJapan 8,5385,306
TokushimaJapan 8,8925,526
TokyoJapan 8,4795,269
TomakomaiJapan 7,7654,825
TottoriJapan 8,7765,453
ToyamaJapan 8,5165,292
ToyookaJapan 8,7435,433
TsuJapan 8,7325,426
TsurugaJapan 8,6705,388
TsuyamaJapan 8,8265,485
TurgayKazakhstan 8,6805,394
TripoliLebanon 9,6676,007
TobrukLibya 9,4335,862
TripoliLibya 8,8255,484
TelsiaiLithuania 7,0664,391
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,6189,705
TolanaroMadagascar 16,17210,049
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,8439,845
ThyoloMalawi 14,6859,125
TawauMalaysia 12,6277,846
TessalitMali 9,2475,746
TimbuktuMali 9,2955,776
TombMali 9,3005,779
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,5845,334
TacubayaMexico 3,6262,253
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,3332,071
TarialanMongolia 8,4785,268
TosontsengelMongolia 8,6405,369
TsetserlegMongolia 8,7155,416
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,9515,562
TangierMorocco 7,4824,649
TarfayaMorocco 7,6854,776
TazaMorocco 7,7224,799
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,6877,262
TaungooMyanmar 11,9037,397
ThandweMyanmar 12,0007,457
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8847,385
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5348,410
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,5377,791
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,6328,471
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,9038,018
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,7277,908
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,6627,868
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,5717,812
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5897,823
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,6137,838
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,6867,884
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,5647,808
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7927,949
TemukaNew Zealand 13,3878,319
TimaruNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,2148,211
TahouaNiger 9,9906,208
TillaberyNiger 9,8116,097
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0095,598
TromsoNorway 5,7543,575
TrondheimNorway 6,0113,735
ThumraitOman 12,0097,462
TacnaPeru 8,4325,240
TarapotoPeru 6,9994,349
TrujilloPeru 7,0744,396
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,5757,193
TorunPoland 7,2034,476
TimisoaraRomania 7,9834,961
TambovRussia 7,9514,941
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,5625,942
TaraRussia 7,9314,929
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,0394,374
TermezRussia 10,0796,263
TernejRussia 7,7844,837
TobolskRussia 7,7744,831
TomskRussia 7,9474,939
Tot’MaRussia 7,2424,500
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,1714,456
TuapseRussia 8,7875,460
TuraRussia 6,9414,313
TurukhanskRussia 6,9024,289
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1786,946
TortosaSpain 7,4234,613
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,2848,255
TokerSudan 11,3817,072
TartousSyria 9,6265,982
TaipeiTaiwan 10,3856,453
TaboraTanzania 13,4978,387
TakThailand 12,0547,490
TrangThailand 13,0428,105
TabligboTogo 10,4946,521
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,2668,244
TunisTunisia 8,2925,153
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5695,947
TireeUk 5,8163,614
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,1823,841
TernopilUkraine 7,7964,845
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6226,601
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,6511,648
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,9361,825
Talladega, AlUsa 2,5521,586
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,8781,788
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,2021,990
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,7461,706
Taunton, MaUsa 2,7171,689
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,452902
Temple, TxUsa 2,3661,470
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,6801,666
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,5621,592
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,9881,235
Toledo, IaUsa 1,377855
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,9131,189
Tooele, UtUsa 1,394867
Topeka, KsUsa 1,560969
Towanda, PaUsa 2,3681,472
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,6421,020
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,6581,652
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,2411,393
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,8521,151
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,4611,529
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,047651
TashkentUzbekistan 9,6445,993
TumeremoVenezuela 6,2933,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -