Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wynyard, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wynyard, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wynyard, Sk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,3316,420
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,4166,473
JuninArgentina 10,4826,514
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8566,125
JacobinaBrazil 9,2655,757
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,8485,498
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,2435,744
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5405,928
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0806,264
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 534332
JiuquanChina 9,6025,967
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,9883,100
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,6572,894
JimaniDominican Republic 4,6682,901
JoensuuFinland 6,6644,141
JokioinenFinland 6,6634,140
JyvskylFinland 6,5814,090
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3332,071
JulianehbGreenland 3,5972,235
JagdalpurIndia 12,1147,528
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,2028,825
JerusalemIsrael 9,9096,157
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,7252,936
JosNigeria 10,6756,634
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8603,020
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8683,025
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,0836,887
JhelumPakistan 10,5956,584
JiwaniPakistan 11,3637,061
JuliacaPeru 8,1685,076
JakutskRussia 6,5044,042
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,7425,432
JenisejskRussia 7,6704,766
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,4274,615
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3274,553
JamestownSaint Helena 11,9707,438
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1036,900
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7307,289
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,1389,407
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,3884,591
JubaSudan 12,4607,743
JokkmokkSweden 6,0403,753
JönköpingSweden 6,6144,110
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6134,110
JendoubaTunisia 8,2485,126
JerbaTunisia 8,5895,337
JerseyUk 6,5934,097
JaltaUkraine 8,5925,339
Jackson, MsUsa 2,4471,521
Jackson, TnUsa 2,1711,349
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,9991,864
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,7031,058
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,3111,436
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,0481,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -