Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wynyard, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wynyard, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wynyard, Sk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,8024,848
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,8725,513
OranArgentina 9,1915,711
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2679,487
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4378,972
OstendeBelgium 6,6834,153
ObidosBrazil 7,5104,667
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,7836,079
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,2021,369
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,2041,369
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,7046,652
OdenseDenmark 6,6734,147
OtavaloEcuador 6,2233,867
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,7916,706
OuluFinland 6,3393,939
OroomiehIran 9,6335,986
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8914,904
OdienneIvory Coast 9,6315,985
ObihiroJapan 7,6564,757
OfunatoJapan 8,0735,017
OitaJapan 9,1155,664
OkayamaJapan 8,8685,511
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8136,098
OmaezakiJapan 8,6585,380
OmuJapan 7,5224,674
OnahamaJapan 8,3065,161
OsakaJapan 8,7875,461
OshimaJapan 8,5865,335
OtaruJapan 7,7414,810
OwaseJapan 8,8115,475
OuarzazateMorocco 7,8224,861
OujoaMorocco 7,7974,845
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,7107,277
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,4858,380
OphirNew Zealand 13,5488,419
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,5437,794
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7198,525
OcotalNicaragua 4,5272,813
OrlandNorway 5,9593,703
OsloNorway 6,3033,917
OhotskRussia 6,2613,891
OkhotskRussia 6,2613,891
OlekminskRussia 6,9244,302
OlenekRussia 6,3063,919
OmskRussia 8,1395,058
OnegaRussia 6,7464,192
OrenburgRussia 8,3485,187
OymyakonRussia 5,9533,699
OviedoSpain 6,8614,263
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,1663,832
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8253,619
OdessaUkraine 8,2815,146
OvrucUkraine 7,7334,806
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3571,465
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,183735
Oakland, MdUsa 2,4071,495
Oakley, IdUsa 1,314817
Oconto, WiUsa 1,425885
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,2661,408
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,8961,178
Olathe, KsUsa 1,588987
Olivia, MnUsa 1,030640
Olympia, WaUsa 1,450901
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,324823
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,313816
Oolitic, InUsa 1,9451,209
Orlando, FlUsa 3,2151,998
Orono, MeUsa 2,6771,664
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,446898
Oswego, NyUsa 2,2541,401
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,6651,035
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,588987
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,0511,274
Owosso, MiUsa 1,7861,110
Ozark, ArUsa 2,0341,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -