Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wynyard, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wynyard, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wynyard, Sk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,3495,810
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,5855,956
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,3755,826
YaoundeCameroon 11,3917,078
YokoCameroon 11,2877,014
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,337831
Yorkton, SkCanada 13282
YanjiChina 8,2935,154
YichangChina 10,2136,346
YinchuanChina 9,5575,939
YiningChina 9,3595,816
YariguiesColombia 5,7003,542
YamasaDominican Republic 4,7242,935
YasicaDominican Republic 4,6122,866
YazdIran 10,4786,511
YakushimaJapan 9,4335,862
YamagataJapan 8,2165,106
YamaguchiJapan 9,0345,614
YokkaichiJapan 8,7105,413
YokohamaJapan 8,5085,287
YonagoJapan 8,8245,483
YonagunijimaJapan 10,3736,446
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,9956,832
YeMyanmar 12,2637,621
YolaNigeria 10,9556,807
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1515,686
YurimaguasPeru 6,9444,315
YekaterinburgRussia 7,8644,887
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3264,552
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,7516,059
Yakima, WaUsa 1,317818
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,3521,462
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 895556
York, PaUsa 2,4571,527
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,1311,324
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,2861,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -