Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wynyard, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wynyard, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wynyard, Sk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,0575,628
In SalahAlgeria 8,7165,416
InnsbruckAustria 7,4154,608
IbiriteBrazil 9,8776,137
IguatuBrazil 8,8955,527
IlheusBrazil 9,6836,017
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3165,167
IndaialBrazil 10,2546,372
IpameriBrazil 9,4315,861
IraiBrazil 10,0856,267
IreceBrazil 9,1915,711
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3935,837
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,4684,641
ItaitubaBrazil 7,7114,791
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7426,054
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1106,282
ItapevaBrazil 9,9896,207
ItirucuBrazil 9,4975,902
ItuacuBrazil 9,4585,877
IvinhemaBrazil 9,5765,951
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4591,528
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,8051,122
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,4081,496
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,4511,523
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,0041,867
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,6955,403
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,7955,466
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,4677,747
ImbertDominican Republic 4,5982,857
IzobambaEcuador 6,2763,900
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9216,165
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,4432,761
IoanninaGreece 8,5395,306
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3352,073
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4262,750
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,7337,291
IranshahrIran 11,1116,905
IstranaItaly 7,5904,717
IidaJapan 8,5945,340
IizukaJapan 9,1195,667
IrakoJapan 8,7135,414
IriomotejimaJapan 10,3416,426
IrozakiJapan 8,6265,360
IshigakijimaJapan 10,3326,421
IshinomakiJapan 8,1515,065
IwamizawaJapan 7,7004,785
IzuharaJapan 9,1325,675
IrbidJordan 9,8636,129
IfraneMorocco 7,7124,793
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7198,525
IlorinNigeria 10,5266,541
InchonNorth Korea 8,9345,552
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9893,100
IslamabadPakistan 10,5176,536
IquitosPeru 6,8324,246
IloiloPhilippines 11,7547,304
IasiRomania 8,0975,032
IcaRussia 6,0193,740
IlirnejRussia 4,7622,959
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,1214,425
IrkutskRussia 8,1435,060
Ivdel’Russia 7,4374,621
IbizaSpain 7,6374,746
IspartaTurkey 9,1365,677
IstanbulTurkey 8,7605,443
IzmirTurkey 8,9335,551
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8044,849
IzmailUkraine 8,3185,169
Imperial, NeUsa 1,209751
Independence, KsUsa 1,7641,096
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,3911,486
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,9211,194
Indianola, IaUsa 1,427887
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 847526
Inverness, FlUsa 3,1271,943
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,317818
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,343834
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,3201,442
IsokaZambia 13,9688,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -