Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wynyard, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wynyard, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wynyard, Sk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3374,559
LuandaAngola 12,6477,859
LuenaAngola 13,3458,293
La PlataArgentina 10,6446,615
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,0325,612
La RiojaArgentina 9,7336,048
LaboulayeArgentina 10,3476,429
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,7417,296
Las LomitasArgentina 9,5055,906
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6749,119
LavertonAustralia 14,5799,059
LearmonthAustralia 15,3809,558
LongreachAustralia 13,4978,387
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4968,387
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1458,168
Low HeadAustralia 14,6689,115
LinzAustria 7,4564,633
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8133,612
LerwickUk 5,8133,612
La PazBolivia 8,3545,191
LavrasBrazil 9,9386,176
LencoisBrazil 9,3375,802
LinharesBrazil 10,0476,244
LondrinaBrazil 9,8176,100
LomBulgaria 8,2515,127
La Ronge, SkCanada 383238
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,449901
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,9221,194
Langara, BcCanada 1,9371,203
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,116694
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 646401
London, OnCanada 1,9761,228
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,4401,516
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 602374
Lytton, BcCanada 1,226762
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5304,679
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6375,989
LanzhouChina 9,8696,133
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,8376,734
Las GaviotasColombia 6,0813,779
LimonCosta Rica 5,0293,125
LarnacaCyprus 9,5435,930
LimassolCyprus 9,5405,928
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8098,581
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1618,179
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5204,052
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,8152,992
La VegaDominican Republic 4,6572,894
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,7752,967
LuperonDominican Republic 4,5682,838
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,2053,856
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,6414,127
LuxorEgypt 10,4356,484
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,4092,740
Laucala BayFiji 10,7486,679
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7794,213
Le MansFrance 6,8184,237
LilleFrance 6,7474,192
LyonFrance 7,2414,499
LambarnGabon 11,7227,284
LastourvilleGabon 11,8927,390
LibrevilleGabon 11,5637,185
LeipzigGermany 7,0984,411
LindenbergGermany 7,0994,411
LamiaGreece 8,6865,398
LarissaGreece 8,6165,354
LemnosGreece 8,7055,409
LimnosGreece 8,7085,411
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,4433,382
LabeGuinea 9,1515,687
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,7303,561
La CeibaHonduras 4,2912,667
La MesaHonduras 4,2892,665
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4606,500
LudhianaIndia 10,8276,728
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5375,305
LatinaItaly 8,0004,971
LatronicoItaly 8,2825,146
LecceItaly 8,3675,199
LodwarKenya 12,8367,977
Luang PrabangLaos 11,6477,237
LiepajaLatvia 6,9794,337
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1014,413
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9734,333
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3605,195
LabuanMalaysia 12,6527,862
LuqaMalta 8,5995,344
Le LamentinMartinique 5,6293,498
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,1111,933
LashioMyanmar 11,4377,107
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3038,267
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1038,142
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4148,336
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8697,997
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2728,247
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9378,039
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9378,039
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9378,039
LagosNigeria 10,6156,596
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0923,785
LillehammerNorway 6,2013,853
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,7506,680
La VictoriaParaguay 9,3825,830
LimaPeru 7,5564,695
LegaspiPhilippines 11,4547,118
LisbonPortugal 7,0424,376
LeninbadRussia 9,7706,071
LevsiRussia 7,5954,720
LungiSierra Leone 9,3255,794
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6674,764
LanzaroteSpain 7,5624,699
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,1314,432
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3934,594
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4144,607
LatakiaSyria 9,5555,938
LampangThailand 11,8937,391
LoeiThailand 11,9187,406
Lop BuriThailand 12,2347,602
LomeTogo 10,5156,534
LeemingUk 6,2313,872
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8133,612
London, EnglandUk 6,5094,045
London-GatwickUk 6,5364,061
LynehamUk 6,4243,992
L’VovUkraine 7,7064,789
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1235,048
LozovajaUkraine 8,2135,104
LubnyUkraine 8,0014,972
LuckUkraine 7,6794,772
LuganskUkraine 8,3325,178
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,303810
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,563971
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,6001,616
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5711,597
Lake City, FlUsa 2,9821,853
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,3761,477
Laketown, UtUsa 1,201747
Lamar, MoUsa 1,7251,072
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,3541,463
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,416880
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,052654
Langdon, NdUsa 536333
Laramie, WyUsa 1,168726
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,7241,692
Larned, KsUsa 1,584984
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,534953
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,9481,210
Laurel, MdUsa 2,5321,573
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,588987
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6551,650
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,152716
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,7621,095
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,6241,009
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 908564
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,1171,316
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,4791,540
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3131,437
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,4151,501
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,107688
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,6641,655
Lexington, MoUsa 1,6241,009
Lexington, VaUsa 2,4761,539
Libby, MtUsa 892554
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,340833
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,4691,534
Lisbon, NdUsa 785488
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,1221,318
Llano, TxUsa 2,3481,459
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,201746
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,2891,422
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,2691,410
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,2871,421
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,8971,179
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,7091,684
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,0841,295
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4211,504
Loup City, NeUsa 1,233766
Lowville, NyUsa 2,3031,431
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0241,258
Luling, TxUsa 2,5151,563
Lusk, WyUsa 1,001622
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,5281,571
LivingstoneZambia 14,2628,862
LundaziZambia 14,2058,827
LusakaZambia 14,2138,832
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,2038,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -