Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wynyard, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wynyard, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wynyard, Sk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3935,837
DjelfaAlgeria 8,1045,036
DavisAntarctica 18,14311,274
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6318,470
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4538,360
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,2139,453
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9028,639
DhakaBangladesh 11,5117,153
D’UccleBelgium 6,7874,217
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7376,050
DiamantinoBrazil 8,6755,391
DouradosBrazil 9,5255,919
DoualaCameroon 11,2626,998
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,2111,995
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 297185
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,136706
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,7861,110
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,2662,029
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,5581,590
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,2581,403
Dryden, OnCanada 832517
DuianChina 9,9856,205
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1405,058
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3087,648
DajabonDominican Republic 4,5542,830
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,6822,909
DabaaEgypt 9,7166,038
DakhlaEgypt 10,2886,393
DijonFrance 7,1174,423
DresdenGermany 7,1794,461
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3512,704
DebrecenHungary 7,8364,869
DalatangiIceland 4,9723,090
DaltonganjIndia 11,5467,175
DarbhangaIndia 11,2937,018
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0096,841
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0056,839
DumkaIndia 11,4877,138
DwarkaIndia 11,7467,299
DezfulIran 10,2976,399
DublinIreland 6,0673,770
DecimomannuItaly 8,0014,972
DobbiacoItaly 7,5024,662
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,0746,260
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8886,145
DagorettiKenya 13,3328,285
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2194,486
DedzaMalawi 14,4588,984
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,0615,631
DashbalbarMongolia 8,1735,079
DaweiMyanmar 12,3787,692
De BiltNetherlands 6,7184,175
De KooyNetherlands 6,6324,121
Den HelderNetherlands 6,6274,118
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7877,946
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,2778,251
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5637,807
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5748,435
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5578,425
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2393,877
DalbandinPakistan 10,9786,822
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,7096,655
DirPakistan 10,3376,424
DroshPakistan 10,2966,398
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,3307,041
DohaQatar 11,1316,917
DorohoiRomania 7,9744,955
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0803,778
DudinkaRussia 6,5164,049
DzardzanRussia 6,0473,758
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,9846,826
DakarSenegal 8,5025,283
DaruSierra Leone 9,5405,928
DurbanSouth Africa 15,6319,713
DamazinSudan 11,9087,400
DongolaSudan 10,9876,828
DamascusSyria 9,7996,089
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7996,089
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7296,046
DusanbeTajikistan 9,9456,180
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,0068,703
DjerbaTunisia 8,6165,354
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,4645,881
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9093,672
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,1003,791
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2025,097
DonetskUkraine 8,3415,183
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2216,973
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,5051,557
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,4861,545
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,1861,358
Danville, IlUsa 1,8041,121
Darlington, ScUsa 2,7331,698
Davenport, WaUsa 1,100684
David City, NeUsa 1,287800
Dayton, OhUsa 2,0311,262
Dayton, WaUsa 1,169727
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,7471,707
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,9741,227
Decatur, IlUsa 1,7531,089
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,5051,556
Delaware, OhUsa 2,0861,296
Delphine, InUsa 1,7731,102
Denton, MdUsa 2,5951,613
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,335830
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,391864
Deseret, UtUsa 1,575978
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 818508
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,8941,177
Dickson, TnUsa 2,1931,363
Dillon, MtUsa 993617
Dixon, IlUsa 1,526948
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,592989
Dover, DeUsa 2,5951,613
Dover, TnUsa 2,1711,349
Dublin, TxUsa 2,2551,401
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,455904
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,028639
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,9351,203
Durham, NhUsa 2,6551,650
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,8504,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -