Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wynyard, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wynyard, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wynyard, Sk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,4996,524
GhazniAfghanistan 10,5036,527
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,3365,180
General PicoArgentina 10,4926,520
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,4196,475
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,6836,639
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2138,832
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9219,893
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,7179,146
GrazAustria 7,6234,737
GancaAzerbaijan 9,3485,809
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,3875,833
GomelBelarus 7,6984,784
GrodnoBelarus 7,3524,569
GaranhunsBrazil 9,3005,779
GoianiaBrazil 9,2725,762
GoiasBrazil 9,1525,687
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8886,145
GrajauBrazil 8,4035,222
GuairaBrazil 9,7336,048
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,7235,421
GuaratingaBrazil 9,8326,110
GarouaCameroon 11,0026,836
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,4662,154
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 801498
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,420882
Golden, BcCanada 884549
Goose, NfCanada 2,9191,814
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,7051,060
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,041647
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9591,839
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,0471,893
GanzhouChina 10,5746,571
GuangzhouChina 10,9056,777
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,6292,877
GuayaquilEcuador 6,4193,989
GonderEthiopia 11,9707,438
GourdonFrance 7,1414,437
GrenobleFrance 7,3284,554
GeisenheimGermany 7,0234,364
GorlitzGermany 7,2264,491
GibraltarGibraltar 7,4794,648
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,3072,676
GeorgetownGuyana 6,5274,056
GoaIndia 12,5357,789
GuwahatiIndia 11,2216,973
GelaItaly 8,4735,265
GenoaItaly 7,5474,690
GhediItaly 7,5284,678
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2625,134
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1015,034
GrossetoItaly 7,8024,849
GrottaglieItaly 8,3075,162
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8584,883
GuidoniaItaly 7,9514,941
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,0356,236
GifuJapan 8,6595,381
GaoMali 9,5315,922
GuamMariana Islands 10,2166,348
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4572,148
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,4302,132
GuaymasMexico 2,7101,684
GaluutMongolia 8,8235,482
GemertNetherlands 6,7874,217
GisborneNew Zealand 12,5517,799
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,5497,798
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,5127,775
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,0228,092
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,2528,235
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,7277,908
GayaNiger 10,1476,305
GardermoenNorway 6,2953,912
GeiloNorway 6,1613,828
GdanskPoland 7,0814,400
GalatiRomania 8,2775,143
Gor’KijRussia 7,6544,757
GorznyjRussia 9,0605,630
GridinoRussia 6,4764,024
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,9698,059
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3478,294
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,4534,631
GijonSpain 6,8594,262
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,5457,174
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,7287,288
GoteborgSweden 6,5384,063
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,5284,057
GothenburgSweden 6,5394,063
GunnarnSweden 6,1153,800
GenevaSwitzerland 7,2554,508
GabesTunisia 8,5525,314
GafsaTunisia 8,4355,242
GiresunTurkey 9,0935,651
GoztepeTurkey 8,7695,449
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,7486,058
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,8686,132
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,9793,715
GajvoronUkraine 8,0605,008
GeniceskUkraine 8,4435,247
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,4631,530
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,2792,038
Galva, IlUsa 1,596992
Galveston, TxUsa 2,6161,626
Geneva, NeUsa 1,287800
Genoa, NeUsa 1,287800
Glasgow, MtUsa 432269
Glenville, WvUsa 2,3001,429
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,4251,507
Golconda, NvUsa 1,544959
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,7611,716
Goodland, KsUsa 1,392865
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,239770
Grafton, NdUsa 664413
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,6211,628
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,284798
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,446898
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,7121,064
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,7861,110
Gravette, ArUsa 1,8721,163
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 702436
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,437893
Greenfield, InUsa 1,9131,189
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,4631,530
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,5871,608
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,1761,352
Greenville, MsUsa 2,3431,456
Greenville, OhUsa 1,9691,224
Greenville, PaUsa 2,1931,363
Greenville, TxUsa 2,1721,350
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,5641,594
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,6311,635
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,6951,053
Groton, CtUsa 2,7151,687
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,6951,675
GuanareVenezuela 5,6903,536
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,8163,614
GuiriaVenezuela 5,9303,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -