Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wynyard, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wynyard, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wynyard, Sk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,4435,247
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,4065,224
EsquelArgentina 11,0016,836
EzeizaArgentina 10,6046,589
East SaleAustralia 14,4388,972
Esperance (po)Australia 15,8519,850
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8509,850
EssendonAustralia 14,5609,048
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,1586,312
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4456,491
EspinosaBrazil 9,4755,888
Earlton, OnCanada 1,8251,134
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 657408
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 658409
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 659410
Edson, AbCanada 850528
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,6291,012
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,061659
Estevan, SkCanada 297184
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,7251,072
Eureka, NtCanada 3,2101,995
ErlianChina 8,8495,499
El CaranoColombia 5,7143,551
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,8684,268
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,6482,889
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,7802,971
El ArishEgypt 9,9366,174
El TorEgypt 10,2186,350
ErfurtGermany 7,0724,395
EssenGermany 6,8584,261
EsfahanIran 10,3536,433
EilatIsrael 10,1346,297
EsashiJapan 7,9024,910
EldoretKenya 13,0778,126
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,6015,345
EssaouiraMorocco 7,5934,718
EeldeNetherlands 6,6974,162
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,6747,876
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,2638,242
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,6132,867
EnuguNigeria 10,8996,773
EncarnacionParaguay 9,9726,197
EvoraPortugal 7,1294,430
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,7734,831
EkimcanRussia 7,2024,475
Elat’MaRussia 7,7404,809
ElistaRussia 8,7005,406
ErbogacenRussia 7,1264,428
EssejRussia 6,4674,019
Ed DueimSudan 11,5907,202
El FasherSudan 11,2777,008
El GeneinaSudan 11,1356,920
El ObeidSudan 11,5717,190
El ShowakSudan 11,7097,276
En NahudSudan 11,5277,163
EdirneTurkey 8,5925,339
ErzincanTurkey 9,2555,751
ErzurumTurkey 9,2805,766
EskisehirTurkey 8,9345,552
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8686,132
EntebbeUganda 12,9778,064
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,0163,738
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,0763,775
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,7421,083
Eastman, GaUsa 2,7911,734
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8191,752
Ekalaka, MtUsa 654407
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,6311,013
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,2271,384
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3641,469
Elko, NvUsa 1,504935
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,499931
Elmira, NyUsa 2,3121,437
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,6121,002
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,4211,504
Erie, PaUsa 2,1041,307
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,555966
Eugene, OrUsa 1,6451,022
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,8981,179
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,9491,211
Eureka, SdUsa 711442
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,276793
Evansville, InUsa 2,0031,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -