Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wynyard, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wynyard, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wynyard, Sk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,2046,341
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,1436,303
MilianaAlgeria 7,9064,913
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,1328,161
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5669,673
Malarg EArgentina 10,2726,383
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,8966,771
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,9516,805
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,2476,368
MendozaArgentina 10,0246,229
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,0216,227
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,1886,331
Mackay MoAustralia 12,9658,057
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,7939,192
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9449,287
MeekatharraAustralia 15,4919,626
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5609,048
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5619,048
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4969,008
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8409,222
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5978,449
MuharraqBahrain 10,9976,834
MinskBelarus 7,4424,625
MogilevBelarus 7,5194,672
MaunBotswana 14,2968,884
MacapaBrazil 7,5824,711
MacauBrazil 8,9505,562
MaceioBrazil 9,4235,855
MachadoBrazil 9,9296,170
ManausBrazil 7,3844,589
MarabaBrazil 8,2015,096
MaringaBrazil 9,7816,078
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,5994,722
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4905,897
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2675,759
MonteiroBrazil 9,1745,701
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5785,952
Morada NovaBrazil 8,8365,491
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,2225,731
MamfeCameroon 11,0776,884
MarouaCameroon 10,9516,805
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,0881,297
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,1281,322
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 532331
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,2601,405
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,6711,038
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 497309
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,410876
Moncton, NbCanada 2,9161,812
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,5601,591
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,3461,458
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,3261,445
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 185115
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,6261,010
Morden, MbCanada 520323
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,9771,228
MoundouChad 11,2356,981
MatecanaColombia 5,8433,631
MoroniComoros 14,6859,126
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4894,654
MarstalDenmark 6,7214,177
Melville HallDominica 5,5233,432
MichesDominican Republic 4,7572,956
MocaDominican Republic 4,6392,882
MoncionDominican Republic 4,6012,859
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,5302,815
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,7332,941
MilagroEcuador 6,4243,992
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6345,987
MinyaEgypt 10,1096,282
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,2236,974
MassawaEritrea 11,7407,295
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4043,358
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6114,108
MarseilleFrance 7,4504,630
MontpellierFrance 7,3744,582
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,0664,391
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8525,500
MakokouGabon 11,7757,317
MayumbaGabon 11,9927,452
MitzicGabon 11,6707,252
MkamboGabon 11,8017,333
MoandaGabon 11,9907,451
MouilaGabon 11,8767,380
MagdeburgGermany 7,0004,350
MunichGermany 7,3404,561
MünsterGermany 6,8404,250
MethoniGreece 8,8525,500
MilosGreece 8,9855,584
MitiliniGreece 8,8485,498
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8425,495
MacentaGuinea 9,5845,956
MamouGuinea 9,2495,747
Midway IslandHawaii 6,4544,011
MiskolcHungary 7,7434,812
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8287,971
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,9756,820
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1527,551
MusulipatnamIndia 12,4407,730
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,5267,784
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2027,583
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,4938,385
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4807,755
MashhadIran 10,1016,277
Malin HeadIreland 5,8743,650
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7724,829
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2925,153
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4345,241
MilanItaly 7,4774,646
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4354,620
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8404,872
ManIvory Coast 9,8206,102
MaebashiJapan 8,4505,251
MaizuruJapan 8,7265,422
MakurazakiJapan 9,3665,820
MatsueJapan 8,8355,490
MatsumotoJapan 8,5205,294
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0005,593
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8406,115
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,6765,391
MishimaJapan 8,5745,328
MitoJapan 8,3805,207
MiyakejimaJapan 8,6365,366
MiyakoJapan 8,0094,977
MiyakojimaJapan 10,2346,359
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2845,769
MiyazakiJapan 9,2485,747
MombetsuJapan 7,5244,675
MoriokaJapan 8,0454,999
MuroranJapan 7,8204,860
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9885,585
MutsuJapan 7,9004,909
Ma’AnJordan 10,1036,278
MafraqJordan 9,8966,150
MombasaKenya 13,7428,540
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,3318,284
MaseruLesotho 15,3489,537
MonroviaLiberia 9,7266,044
MisratahLibya 8,9565,565
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,2309,464
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,3509,538
MananjaryMadagascar 15,8759,865
MorondavaMadagascar 15,5809,682
MakhangaMalawi 14,7159,144
MangochiMalawi 14,5269,026
MwmosaMalawi 14,7009,135
MzimbaMalawi 14,1918,819
MzuzuMalawi 14,1738,807
MalaccaMalaysia 13,5118,396
MersingMalaysia 13,4338,348
MiriMalaysia 12,8097,960
MaleMaldives 13,7898,569
MenakaMali 9,7116,035
MoptiMali 9,4225,855
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,0055,596
MazatlanMexico 3,1801,976
MeridaMexico 3,6512,269
Mexico CityMexico 3,6262,253
MonterreyMexico 2,9211,815
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,5752,222
MaantyMongolia 8,5945,340
MandalgoviMongolia 8,7855,459
MatadMongolia 8,3785,206
MurenMongolia 8,5075,286
MarrakechMorocco 7,6944,781
MeknesMorocco 7,6594,759
MideltMorocco 7,8084,852
MaputoMozambique 15,4009,569
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,8739,242
MandalayMyanmar 11,5797,195
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,7107,277
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,5467,796
MindatMyanmar 11,6917,265
MonywaMyanmar 11,5887,201
MyeikMyanmar 12,5467,796
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,1836,949
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,8444,253
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8437,981
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,5967,827
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,6237,844
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,7507,923
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1018,141
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,0408,103
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,4128,334
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,2518,234
ManaguaNicaragua 4,6872,913
MasatepeNicaragua 4,7202,933
MagariaNiger 10,3896,456
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5566,560
MaradiNiger 10,2346,360
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7506,680
MakurdiNigeria 10,8466,740
MinnaNigeria 10,5486,555
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,2045,719
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8943,663
MajisOman 11,3347,043
MasirahOman 11,7947,329
Muscat  Oman 11,4637,123
MultanPakistan 10,8916,768
MurreePakistan 10,4856,515
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,8307,351
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,2345,738
MoyobambaPeru 6,9294,306
MactanPhilippines 11,7187,282
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,4497,115
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,8234,240
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,0047,459
MagadanRussia 5,9403,691
MahackalaRussia 9,1315,674
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0953,788
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0943,787
MarkovoRussia 4,7812,971
MinusinskRussia 8,1935,091
MogocaRussia 7,5934,719
MoscowRussia 7,5474,690
MurmanskRussia 6,1443,818
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,8286,729
MatamSenegal 8,7135,415
MogadishuSomalia 13,3838,316
MadridSpain 7,2264,490
Madrid (b)Spain 7,2244,489
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,7074,789
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,4864,652
MelillaSpain 7,6954,781
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,6074,727
MalakalSudan 11,9997,457
MbabaneSwaziland 15,3449,535
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2764,522
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,8247,348
Mae SariangThailand 11,9467,424
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,0897,512
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,9217,408
MalatyaTurkey 9,3395,803
MersinTurkey 9,3865,832
MuglaTurkey 9,1025,656
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,2633,892
ManstonUk 6,5994,101
MeloUruguay 10,5456,553
MercedesUruguay 10,4676,504
MontevideoUruguay 10,7046,651
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,6931,673
Madison, FlUsa 2,8861,794
Madison, InUsa 2,0531,276
Madison, NeUsa 1,215755
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,469913
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,525948
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,494928
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,9571,216
Marengo, IlUsa 1,580982
Marion, InUsa 1,8301,137
Marion, NcUsa 2,4791,540
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,339832
Marshall, TxUsa 2,2811,418
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,4691,534
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,2181,999
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,1821,356
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,599993
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,9491,211
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3081,434
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,574978
Medford, WiUsa 1,257781
Mellette, SdUsa 844525
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,1761,352
Mena, ArUsa 2,0341,264
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,4981,552
Mexia, TxUsa 2,3201,442
Mexico, MoUsa 1,7051,059
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,5202,188
Midland, TxUsa 2,2101,374
Milan, MnUsa 965599
Milbank, SdUsa 916569
Miles City, MontanaUsa 605376
Milford, DeUsa 2,6591,652
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,6971,676
Millen, GaUsa 2,7701,721
Millport, OhUsa 2,1301,324
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6951,675
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,565973
Minden, NeUsa 1,261784
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,114692
Minonk, IlUsa 1,6711,039
Missoula, MtUsa 895556
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,6841,668
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,547961
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,563971
Monroe, NcUsa 2,6431,642
Montevideo, MnUsa 965599
Montgomery AlUsa 2,6011,617
Montrose, CoUsa 1,559969
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,5861,607
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,8531,773
Morganton, NcUsa 2,4791,540
Moro, OrUsa 1,446899
Morris, MnUsa 877545
Morrison, IlUsa 1,544960
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,4491,522
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,8601,156
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,543959
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,6651,034
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,5601,591
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,9351,203
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,2631,406
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,6471,023
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,9141,189
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,6743,526
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,4383,379
MaracayVenezuela 5,6743,526
MaturinVenezuela 5,9623,705
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,5513,450
MeridaVenezuela 5,6613,518
MagoyeZambia 14,2128,831
MansaZambia 13,8398,600
MbalaZambia 13,7738,559
MfuweZambia 14,2248,839
MisamfuZambia 13,8878,629
MonguZambia 13,8638,614
MpikaZambia 14,0678,741
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,2978,884
Mt MakuluZambia 14,2118,831
MumbwaZambia 14,1018,763
MwinilungaZambia 13,6298,469
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,7819,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -