Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wynyard, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wynyard, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wynyard, Sk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,4756,509
ChlefAlgeria 7,8624,886
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1495,064
CeresArgentina 9,9706,196
ChamicalArgentina 9,8546,123
ChepesArgentina 9,9426,178
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,4017,085
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2756,385
CórdobaArgentina 10,0286,231
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0386,237
CorrientesArgentina 9,8596,127
CairnsAustralia 12,8477,983
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0948,758
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6449,721
CedunaAustralia 14,9149,268
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6038,453
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5268,405
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0328,720
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7707,936
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4458,355
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0219,334
ChittagongBangladesh 11,6277,225
CharnocksBarbados 5,8603,642
CotonouBenin 10,5736,570
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1226,290
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2676,380
CabroboBrazil 9,0895,648
CaceresBrazil 8,7765,454
CaetiteBrazil 9,4015,842
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1895,710
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3605,816
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8226,104
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0486,244
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8855,521
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7706,071
CaparaoBrazil 10,0476,243
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4485,871
CaratingaBrazil 9,9646,192
CaravelasBrazil 9,9426,178
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3365,802
CarolinaBrazil 8,4875,274
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0116,221
CataguasesBrazil 10,0816,265
CatalaoBrazil 9,4885,896
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7156,037
CaxiasBrazil 8,5055,285
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3756,447
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,0775,641
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0676,256
ChapecoBrazil 10,1086,281
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,4565,255
CipoBrazil 9,3755,826
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4685,262
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8196,102
CordeiroBrazil 10,1606,313
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2215,730
CorumbaBrazil 9,0855,646
CoximBrazil 9,1615,693
CrateusBrazil 8,6995,406
CuiabaBrazil 8,8045,471
CuritibaBrazil 10,1096,282
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 684425
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,9291,199
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,487924
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8581,776
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7061,682
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3321,449
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,3001,429
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,6821,045
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,8321,138
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,1241,941
Castlegar, BcCanada 986613
Chapais, QcCanada 2,0611,281
Charlo, NbCanada 2,7151,687
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0171,875
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0141,873
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,487924
Chatham, NbCanada 2,8191,752
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,510938
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6951,053
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,6761,663
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,004624
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,1601,342
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7501,709
Cold Lake, AbCanada 502312
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,6561,029
Comox, BcCanada 1,469913
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,564972
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,8321,138
Coronation, AbCanada 498310
Cranbrook, BcCanada 849528
ChicoChile 11,3677,064
ChillanChile 10,3106,407
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,3016,401
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,4045,844
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,2286,977
Curico-General FreireChile 10,1656,317
ChangchunChina 8,3665,199
ChangduChina 10,5626,563
ChangshaChina 10,4126,470
ChengduChina 10,4416,488
ChongqingChina 10,4936,520
Camilo DazaColombia 5,6653,521
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7564,819
CamagueyCuba 4,0652,526
CasablancaCuba 3,6882,292
ChebCzech Republic 7,2144,483
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7324,183
CabreraDominican Republic 4,6492,889
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,6752,905
CotuiDominican Republic 4,6882,913
CanarEcuador 6,4934,035
CairoEgypt 9,9346,173
CaenFrance 6,6844,154
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9844,340
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0534,383
CocobeachGabon 11,5257,162
CologneGermany 6,8944,284
ChiosGreece 8,8975,529
CorfuGreece 8,5065,286
ConakryGuinea 9,2135,725
CatacamasHonduras 4,4102,740
CholutecaHonduras 4,5402,821
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,8017,955
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3117,029
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3117,029
ChahbaharIran 11,3207,034
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9093,672
ClonesIreland 5,9643,706
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9033,668
CorkIreland 6,0653,769
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0693,771
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0154,981
CameriItaly 7,4414,624
CampobassoItaly 8,0825,022
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9874,963
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0515,003
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9404,934
Cape MeleItaly 7,5544,694
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2535,128
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4795,269
CerviaItaly 7,7294,803
CiampinoItaly 7,9614,947
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6564,758
Cisa PassItaly 7,5954,719
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9044,912
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5144,669
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5545,316
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4335,241
ChibaJapan 8,4695,263
ChichibuJapan 8,4875,274
ChichijimaJapan 9,1315,674
ChoshiJapan 8,4185,231
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6976,026
ChilekaMalawi 14,6279,089
ChitedzeMalawi 14,3908,942
ChitipaMalawi 13,9648,677
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5771,601
ComitanMexico 4,0912,543
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,3016,401
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,3185,169
ChoirMongolia 8,6645,384
CasablancaMorocco 7,5544,694
ChindeMozambique 14,9849,311
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,4957,765
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5117,775
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7377,915
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5298,407
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2538,236
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2538,235
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2538,236
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0578,114
CondegaNicaragua 4,5582,832
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,0488,108
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3245,794
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8455,496
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9965,590
ChhorPakistan 11,4027,085
ChitralPakistan 10,2656,379
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,8596,126
ConcepcionParaguay 9,5205,916
CajamarcaPeru 6,9944,346
ChachapoyasPeru 6,9164,297
ChiclayoPeru 6,9124,295
ChimbotePeru 7,2044,477
CuzcoPeru 7,8994,909
CzestochowaPoland 7,4264,615
CoimbraPortugal 6,9684,330
CalafatRomania 8,2225,109
CeahlauRomania 8,0485,001
ClujRomania 7,9814,959
ConstantaRomania 8,4235,234
CraiovaRomania 8,2285,113
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4853,408
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,6414,127
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2163,241
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,2172,620
Cape UelenRussia 3,8642,401
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4684,641
CaraRussia 7,3254,552
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4244,614
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,8052,986
ChitaRussia 7,9524,941
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,9414,935
CokurdahRussia 5,2633,270
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1354,434
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,1019,384
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5065,286
CaceresSpain 7,1474,441
CadizSpain 7,3914,593
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3284,553
CordobaSpain 7,3694,579
ColomboSri Lanka 13,4808,377
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,0847,509
ChanthaburiThailand 12,4227,719
Chiang MaiThailand 11,8557,367
Chiang RaiThailand 11,7027,272
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,3777,692
ChumphonThailand 12,7377,915
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7355,428
CorumTurkey 9,0165,603
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,8446,117
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,0426,240
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3623,953
CernovcyUkraine 7,9174,920
ChernigovUkraine 7,7994,847
CarrascoUruguay 10,7106,655
ColoniaUruguay 10,5996,586
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,1183,181
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,0221,257
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,5951,613
Camden, ScUsa 2,7111,685
Canton, NyUsa 2,2661,408
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,114692
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,9181,813
Caribou, MeUsa 2,6501,647
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,7741,103
Casper, WyUsa 999621
Centralia, WaUsa 1,455904
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4191,503
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,6501,647
Charles City, IaUsa 1,286799
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,8731,785
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,8641,779
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3001,430
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,6071,620
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,5091,559
Chaska, MnUsa 1,101684
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3971,490
Chazy, NyUsa 2,4021,493
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,4971,552
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,7111,685
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,430889
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,182734
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,6671,036
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,6421,020
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,8911,175
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,0681,285
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,088676
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,0671,285
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,0671,285
Circleville, OhUsa 2,1211,318
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,387862
Clark, SdUsa 880547
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,2411,393
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,1251,321
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7051,060
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,0451,271
Clinton, IaUsa 1,526948
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,7762,346
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,8101,125
College Park, MdUsa 2,5371,577
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,441895
Columbia, MoUsa 1,7131,065
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,7091,684
Columbus, GaUsa 1,9811,231
Columbus, InUsa 1,9981,242
Columbus, KsUsa 1,7941,115
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,0921,300
Conception, MoUsa 1,487924
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,449901
Conway, ArUsa 2,1031,307
Conway, ScUsa 2,8221,754
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,3841,482
Corning, ArUsa 2,0411,268
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,4591,528
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,7251,694
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,2761,414
Cortland, NyUsa 2,3281,447
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,6181,005
Covington, LaUsa 2,5851,606
Covington, TnUsa 2,0821,294
Crete, NeUsa 1,317818
Crow Agency, MtUsa 726451
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,3715,823
CimbajUzbekistan 9,3715,823
CaracasVenezuela 5,6893,535
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,0963,788
CoroVenezuela 5,4553,390
ChipataZambia 14,2888,879
ChomaZambia 14,2538,857
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,9019,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -